Level System

There is a medieval rank for every registered user in BrettspielWelt. The rank is mostly determined by the amount of games played. For higher ranks it is also necessary that you have played a certain variety of games. The ranks are divided into clerical and secular ranks. Whether your rank is secular or clerical is defined by the type of games you have played. To gain a clerical rank, at least one third of your overall points must be gained from single user games. The higher the rank, the more commands you are allowed to execute. The ? indicates that the pre-requisites are not published. You have to find out by yourself.

RANKS and REQUIREMENTS

Nr. Secular ranks German (English) Clerical ranks German (English) Condition
0 Bettler (Newbie) none
1 Tagelöhner (Day Laborer) Ministrant (Ministrant) Registration and > 0 Points
2 Knecht/Magd (Servant) Küster (Sexton) > 100 Points
3 Lehrling (Apprentice) Novice (Novice) > 200 Points
4 Bauer (Farmer) Mönch/Nonne (Monk/Nun) > 500 Points
5 Geselle (Journeyman/Journeywoman) Diakon (Deacon/Deaconess) > 800 Points
6 Knappe/Zofe (Squire/Matron) Kaplan (Chaplain) > 1200 Points
7 Handwerksmeister (Craftsman/Craftswoman) Vikar (Vikar) > 1600 Points
8 Kaufmann (Businessman/Businesswoman) Pfarrer (Minister) > 2200 Points
9 Zunftmeister (Tradesman/Tradeswoman) Dekan (Dean) ?
10 Patrizier (Patrician) Prior (Prior) ?
11 Ritter/Lady (Knight/Lady) Abt (Abbott) ?
12 Freiherr (Landlord/Landlady) Probst (Provost) ?
13 Graf (Count/Countess) Weihbischof (Suffragan Bishop) ?
14 Fürst (Baron/Baroness) Prälat (Prelate) ?
15 Großfürst (Duke/Duchess) Bischof (Bishop) ?
16 Herzog (Grand Duke/Grand Duchess) Legat (Legat) ?
17 Kurfürst (Elector) Erzbischof (Archbishop) ?
18 Prinz (Prince/Princess) Nuntius (Nuncio/Nuncia) ?
19 Kronprinz (Crown Prince/Crown Princess) Kardinal (Cardinal) ?
20 König (King/Queen) Kardinalpräfekt (Prefect Cardinal) ?
21 Kaiser (Emperor/Empress) Papst (Pope) ?

Each city may formulate its own set of rank names for its citizens.

Gaining Points

This is the number of points you receive for each game. An additional 10% of a game's value is awarded to the victor(s) - rounded to the nearest full number.

Multiuser-Game Page << 1 2 3 5 6 >>
Game Name2 Players3 Players4 Players5 Players6 Players7 Players8 Players
CastlesOfTuscany48120000
Clans1010100000
CantStop24710000
CantStopTeam69120000
Cartagena7101214000
Carcassonne10121212000
Clever4Ever568101200
Atlantis510150000
AllesImEimer0810121400
Attika1212120000
AufAchse101215151500
11nimmt68121828400
Abluxxen691215000
7Wonders557911130
BohnDuell3000000
Blockers8121620000
Blaetterrauschen4468000
Bluff3456700
Backgammon3000000
Bazaar101214161800
BlackDog00250000
Biberbande61014182000
Helvetia015200000
FinstereFlure810121518240
Fuersten8152020000
Singleuser-Game
Games PlayedPoints
BlackBox, Chaos, Darts, Dislodge, FiveDice, MahJongg, MogelPat, PacMan, Rotactical, SolcheStrolche, Solitaire, SoloWuerfeln, WechselFieber1
SingleSanktPetersburg, SoloBazaar, SoloEinfachGenial, Sologammon2